Rocky River

MenuRRCS MOBILE
Home
header logo
email
directions
background image
Top 10 Girls Times

200 Freestyle                                     100 Freestyle

1.) Lauren Devorace 1:51.92 (2015)      1.)Lauren Devorace 51.82 (2016)

2.) Mandy Ranc 1:52.83 (2002)         2.) Megan Auzenbergs 53.09 (2012)

3.) Hallie English 1:55.78 (2005)                3.) Anna Brandt 53.63 (2017)         

4.) Katie Scherry 1:57.14 (2007)           4.) Beth Colacurcio 53.89 (1999)

5.) Beth Colacurci 1:57.47 (1999)         5.) Melissa Belanger 54.27 (2011)

6.) Lori Juergens 1:58.43 (1979)        6.) Peyton Spearry 54.46 (2018)

7.) Danielle Scherry 1:58.64 (2003)       7.) Diana Zeleznikar 54.48 (2003)

8.) Meredith Hauck 1:58.90 (2009)     8.) Stephanie Thomas 54.51 (2009)

9.) Haley Rosiak 1:59.07 (2013)                  9.) Mandy Ranc 54.67 (2003)

10.) Megan Auzenbergs 1:59.73 (2012)     10.) Haley Rosiak 54.72 (2014)

 

200 IM                                               500 Freestyle

1.) Josie Jedick 2:05.30 (1998)                1.) Mandy Ranc 4:55.75 (2003)

2.) Emma Flynn 2:07.36 (2013)        2.) Lauren Devorace 5:00.03 (2015)

3.) Lauren Devorace 2:07.58 (2015)      3.) Hallie English 5:10.00 (2005)

4.) Mandy Ranc 2:12.59 (2003)      4.) Morgan Schuld 5:11.76 (2018)

5.) Annie Emery 2:12.61 (2004)             5.) Haley Rosiak 5:13.42 (2013)

6.) Hallie McCue 2:12.95 (2012)         6.) Danielle Scherry 5:13.57 (2003)

7.) Katherine Burgess 2:14.74 (2017)           7.) Meredith Hauck 5:18.24 (2010)   

8.) Anne Purdy 2:15.57 (1999)   8.) Mackenzie Schuld 5:22.57 (2018)

9.) Molly Stark 2:16.36 (2005)            9.) Beth Colacurcio 5:23.28 (1999) 

10.)Morgan Schuld 2:16.98 (2018)    10.) Josie Jedick 5:26.07 (1999)

 

50 Free                                            100 Backstroke

1.) Megan Auzenbergs 23.96 (2012)           1.) Hallie McCue 57.41 (2012)

2.) Lauren Devorace 24.19 (2016)       2.) Morgan Schuld 58.08 (2018)

3.) Beth Colacurcio 24.27 (1999)        3.) Peyton Spearry 58.59 (2018)

4.) Anna Skapoulas 24.30 (2018)         4.) Josie Jedick 1:00.37 (1998)

5.) Stephanie Thomas 24.34 (2009)   5.) Lauren Devorace 1:00.50 (2014)

6.) Anna Brandt 24.39 (2017)                 6.) Katie Scherry 1:01.16 (2006)

7.) Melissa Belanger 24.55 (2010)             7.) Mandy Ranc 1:01.86 (2001)

8.) Laura Banks 24.60 (2017)                    8.) Trang Le 1:02.58 (2018)

9.) Diana Zeleznikar 24.721 (2003)           9.) Megan Jaite 1:02.98 (2016)

10.) Paige Ferber 25.05 (2009)          10.) Beth Colacurcio 1:03.00 (1999)

 

100 Butterfly                                     100 Breaststroke

1.) Anna Skapoulas 57.45 (2018)        1.) Josie Jedick 1:03.16 (1999)

2.) Emma Flynn 58.49 (2015)                  2.) Laura Banks 1:03.85 (2017)

3.) Diana Zeleznikar 59.63 (2002)    3.) Katherine Burgess 1:05.83 (2018)

4.) Katie Scherry 59.67 (2006)              4.) Krista Hanson 1:06.88 (2006)

5.) Annie Emery 59.73 (2003)                   5.) Molly Stark 1:09.21 (2006)

6.) Elise Pichola 1:00.08 (2015)                6.) Anne Purdy 1:09.42 (1999)

7.) Mary Pejeau 1:00.59 (1980)         7.) Lauren Devorace 1:10.49 (2015)

8.) Lauren Devorace 1:00.99 (2014)    8.) Beth Colacurcio 1:10.53 (1999)

9.) Morgan Schuld 1:01.27 (2017)          9.) Peggy Groves 1:10.65 (1977)

10.) Many Ranc 1:01.52 (2001)                 10.) Juli Jedick 1:12.00 (2002)
 
 

200 Medley Relay

  1. M. Schuld, K. Burgess, A. Skapoulas, P. Spearry 1:47.90 (2018)
  2. M. Schuld, L. Banks, A. Skapoulas, A. Brandt 1:48.39 (2017)
  3. M. Jaite, L. Banks, E. Pichola, A. Brandt 1:49.16 (2016)
  4. L. Devorace, L. Banks, E. Pichola, A. Brandt 1:50.57 (2015)
  5. A. Wine, J. Jedick,B. Colacurcio, A. Purdy 1:51.67 (1999)
  6. K. Scherry, K. Hanson, A. Emery, M. Stark 1:52.71 (2004)
  7. H. McCue, E. Pichola, E. Flynn, M. Jaite 1:53.46 (2013)
  8. A. Purdy, J. Jedick, B. Colacurcio, C. Emde 1:53.70 (1998)
  9. M. Jaite, L. Banks, E. Pichola, R. Salberg 1:54.14 (2014)
  10. G. Kariotakis,K. Hanson, K. Scherry, A. Shaughnessy 1:54.42 (2006)

200 Freestyle Relay

  1. M. Belanger, A. Camerino, M.Auzenbergs, S. Thomas 1:38.09 (2010)
  2. L. Devorace, L. Banks, R. Salberg, A. Brandt 1:38.62 (2016)
  3. L. Banks, A. Skapoulas, K. Burgess, A. Brandt 1:38.69 (2017)
  4. M. Auzenbergs, J. Goepfert,H. McCue, M. Belanger 1:38.98 (2011)
  5. E. Flynn, J. Goepfert, H.McCue, M. Auzenbergs 1:39.06 (2012)
  6. M. Schuld, P. Spearry, K. Burgess, A. Skapoulas 1:39.69 (2018)
  7. P. Ferber, A. Camerino, M. Hauck, S. Thomas 1:39.84 (2009)
  8. L. Devorace, E. Pichola,H. Rosiak, E. Flynn 1:39.92 (2014)
  9. L. Devorace, M. Jaite, E. Flynn, H. McCue 1:40.00 (2013)
  10.  A. Brandt, R. Salberg, E. Pichola, E. Flynn 1:40.31 (2015)

400 Freestyle Relay

  1. L. Devorace, R. Salberg, E. Pichola, A. Brandt 3:35.40 (2016)
  2. L. Devorace, E. Pichola, A.Brandt, E. Flynn 3:35.49 (2015)
  3. L. Devorace, H. Rosiak, H. McCue, E. Flynn 3:35.80 (2013)
  4. L. Devorace, M. Jaite, H. Rosiak, E. Flynn 3:37.55 (2014)
  5. K.Perez, H. McCue, E. Flynn, M. Auzenbergs 3:38.47 (2012)
  6. A. Emery, K. Scherry, D. Scherry, H. English 3:38.63 (2004)
  7. K. Perez, H.McCue, M. Belanger, M. Auzenbergs 3:39.17 (2011)
  8. D. Zeleznikar, D. Scherry, H. English, M. Ranc 3:39.84 (2003)
  9. A. Camerino, M. Hauck, P. Ferber, S. Thomas 3:40.24 (2009)
  10. D. Zeleznikar, D. Scherry, C. Wine, M. Ranc 3:41.76 (2002) 

Top 10 Boys Times

200 Freestyle                                  100 Freestyle

1.) Aiden Morris 1:46.46 (2018)         1.)Sam Stankivicz 47.66 (2015)

2.) Greg Paulus 1:46.66 (2003)                 2.)Steve Forster 47.80 (1975)

3.) Patrick Kilbane 1:47.28 (2008)               3.) Jake Vehar 48.02 (2017)

4.) Tracy Smith 1:47.50 (1974)                 4.)  Greg Paulus 48.19 (2003)

5.) Steve Forster 1:47.67 (1975)                 5.) Eric Kanner 48.30 (2015)

6.) Bill Meyer 1:47.83 (1978)                6.) Bobby Pampush 49.08 (2005)

7.) Abel Robertson 1:48.37 (1980)              7.) Tracy Smith 49.20 (1974)

8.) Brad Smith 1:48.44 (1977)              8.) Aiden Morris 49.25 (2018)

9.) Paul Martin 1:49.60 (1972)                    9.) Eric Salberg 49.28 (2014)

10.) Sam Stankivicz 1:49.73 (2015)         10.) Joe Pampush 49.40 (2008)



200 Individual Medley                      500 Freestyle

1.) Bobby Pampush 1:57.04 (2005)             1.) Bill Meyer 4:53.08 (1978)

2.) Sam Stankivicz 1:58.52 (2014)     2.) Bobby Pampush 4:54.59 (2005)

3..) Pat Eddy 1:58.70 (1975)                 3.) Sam Lindsley 4:58.00 (1979)

4.) Elijah Linville 2:01.41 (2018)             4.) Pat Eddy 4:59.00 (1975)

5.) Craig Piper 2:02.82 (1977)                5.) Danny Parris 4:59.30 (2011)

6.) Danny Parris 2:03.06 (2011)           6.) Andrew Gluntz 4:59.37 (2017)

7.) Todd Piper 2:03.80 (1976)                  7.) Tracy Smith 4:59.90 (1974)

8.) Rob Henneberg 2:07.24 (1979)            8.) Jamie Claar 4:59.56 (1991)

9.) Patrick Kilbane 2:07.40 (2008)     9.)  Elijah Linville 4:59.92 (2018)

10.) Steven Barry 2:07.75 (2000)       10.) Abel Robertson 5:00.43 (1980)

 

50 Freestyle                                     100 Backstroke

1.)Sam Stankivicz 21.19 (2015)             1.) Sam Stankivicz 53.04 (2015)

2.) Eric Kanner 22.13 (2014)                      2.) Eric Salberg 55.07 (2013)

3.) Jake Vehar 22.16 (2015)                 3.) Bobby Pampush 55.17 (2005)

4.) Dan Irish 22.16 (1983)                    4.) John Foundoulis 55.38 (1980)

5.) Bill Taylor 22.18 (1977)                          5.) Peter Stark 56.82 (2011)

6.) JD Pampush 22.31 (2002)                    6.) Brett Thomas 57.44 (2006)

7.) Bobby Pampush 22.34 (2005)                     7.) Patt Eddy 57.69 (1975)

8.) Michael Henry 22.39 (2012)            8.) Michael Ambrozic 57.89 (2009)

9.) George Sehringer 22.44 (1975)           9.) Harrison Shaw 58.51 (2017)

10.) Steve Forster 22.60 (1974)          10.) Elijah Linville 58.58 (2018)

 

100 Butterfly                                 100 Breaststroke

1.) Sam Stankivicz 50.41 (2015)             1.) Sam Stankivicz 59.29 (2015)

2.) Steve Foster 51.47 (1975)                   2.) Elijah Linville :59.85 (2017)

3.) Bobby Pampush 52.06 (2005)               3.) Tom Behlen1:01.30 (1974)

4.) Bill Taylor 52.85 (1977)                     4.) Joe Pampush 1:01.81 (2008)

5.) Konrad Katterle 53.16 (2016)                   5.) Pat Eddy 1:02.10 (1975)

6.) Paul Martin 53.98 (1972)*              6.) Patrick Kilbane 1:02.32 (2008)

7.) Craig Piper 54.24 (1978)                     7.) Chris Grant 1:02.66 (2013)

8.) Ben Sullivan 55.00 (2008)                  8.) JD Pampush 1:03.23 (2002)

9.) Jason Gray 55.12 (1996)                 9.) Liam Smith 1:03.26 (2018)

10.) John Chandler 55.20 (1970)           10.) Steven Barry 1:03.37 (2000)

 

200 Medley Relay

  1. P. Kilbane, J. Pampush, B. Sullivan, B. Thomas 1:39.47 (2008)
  2. S. Sheehan, E. Linville, K. Katterle, J. Vehar 1:40.15 (2016)
  3. E.Salberg, C. Grant, S. Stankivicz, E. Kanner 1:40.97 (2013)
  4. E. Salberg, S. Stankivicz, K. Katterle, E. Kanner 1:41.30 (2014)
  5. B. Thomas, P. Kilbane, B. Sullivan, J. Pampush 1:41.46 (2007)
  6. H. Shaw, E. Linville, T. Abood, A. Morris 1:41.69 (2018)
  7. E. Salberg, C. Grant, A.Goecke, M. Henry 1:42.60 (2012)
  8. H. Shaw, E. Linville, B. Knubel, K. Rosenthal 1:42.62 (2017)
  9. P. Eddy, D. Roderick, S. Forster, G. Sehringer 1:43.40 (1975)
  10. D. Misch, Z. Marich, B. Pampush, G. Paulus 1:43.64 (2003)

200 Freestyle Relay

  1. S. Stankivicz, K. Katterle, J. Vehar, E. Kanner 1:26.47 (2015)
  2. E. Kanner, J. Vehar, S. Stankivicz, E. Salberg 1:27.85 (2014)
  3. P. Kilbane, J Pampush, B. Sullivan, B. Thomas 1:29.20 (2008)
  4. A. Morris, B. Knuebel, A. Gluntz, J. Vehar 1:29.41 (2017)
  5. E. Kanner, S. Stankivicz, E. Salberg, C. Grant 1:29.65 (2013)
  6. M.Henry, C. Grant, A.Goecke, D. Parris 1:29.73 (2012)
  7. G. Heider, J. Vehar, K. Katterle, B. Kneubel 1:29.87 (2016)
  8. D. Zeleznikar, P. Kilbane, J. Pampush, B. Thomas 1:29.91 (2007)
  9. A. Morris, E. Linville, T. Abood, B. Mahoney 1:31.56 (2018)
  10. D. Zeleznikar, A. Brandt, J. Pampush, B. Thomas 1:31.65 (2006)

400 Freestyle Relay

  1. S. Stankivicz, J. Vehar, K. Katterle, E. Kanner 3:13.88 (2015)
  2. G. Sehringer, T. Piper, P. Eddy, S. Forster 3:15.70 (1975)
  3. E. Kanner, J.Armour, S. Stankivicz, E. Salberg 3:17.23 (2014)
  4. A. Morris, B. Knuebel, A. Gluntz, J. Vehar 3:18.02 (2017)
  5. E. Kanner, J. Armour, E. Salberg, C. Grant 3:18.19 (2013)
  6. B. Taylor, C. Piper, B. Meyer, B. Smith 3:19.82 (1977)
  7. M.Henry,K. Arnold, A.Goecke, D. Parris 3:21.74 (2012)
  8. Z. Kacpura, M. Henry, M. Kariotakis, D. Parris 3:21.97 (2011)
  9. J. Smith, T. Piper, S. Forster, T. Smith 3:23.12 (1974)
  10. J. Foundoulis, B. Taylor, A. Robertson, S. Lindsley 3:24.80 (1979)

 * State Champion